Bands

A SAMPLE OF BANDS PROUDLY PROMOTED. THERE ARE MANY MORE

ACID TOMB

THE ACTION IS

A FEW NICE THINGS

AFTER HOURS

AL CARNIVAL TIME JOHNSON

THE ALICE ROSE

ALIEN KNIFE FIGHT

ALL IN THE GOLDEN AFTERNOON

AMPLIFIED HEAT

A PLACE TO BURY STRANGERS

ARCHIE BELL

THE ARGIVES

THE ARM

ASTEROID #4

ASTRONAUT SUIT

ASYLUM STREET SPANKERS

ATTIC TED

AUGIE MEYERS

THE BAD ROADS

BARBARA LYNN

THE BE HELDS

THE BELLFURIES

BIG BLACK SMOKE

BILLY CASSIS

BILLY CORGAN of THE SMASHING PUMPKINS

BILLY HARVEY

THE BLACK ANGELS

BOBBY PATTERSON

BOOHER

BOXCAR PREACHERS

THE BOXING LESSON

BRIAN POUNDS

BROTHER SUPERIOR

BUTTERCUP

CALE TYSON

CAROLYN WONDERLAND

CARSON MCHONE

CARTRIGHT

CAVEDWELLER

THE CHANNEL

CHARLES POTTS MAGICAL WINDMILL BAND

THE CHIBAS

CHILI COLD BLOOD

CHRIS GERNIOTTIS of ZAKARY THAKS

CHRIS KING

CHRISTA COLLINS of THE WOOLLY BANDITS

CHRISTIAN BLAND & THE REVELATORS

CHURCH SHOES

CLASSIE BALLOU

CONDEMNED UNIT

COOPERS UNCLE

THE COUCH

CRUCIAL PROPHET

CULLY SYMINGTON of THE AFGHAN WHIGS/OKKERVIL RIVER/CURSIVE

THE CYNICS

DALE WATSON

THE DAMNATIONS

DAMON MOON & THE WHISPERING DRIFTERS

DANIEL THOMAS PHIPPS & THE KINFOLK

DARYL HOOPER of THE SEEDS

DAUGHTERS OF THE SUN

DAZZLING KING SOLOMON

DEAD MEADOW

DENNIS COFFEY

DENNIS KELLER of FEVER TREE

DICKINS

DIRTLEGS

THE DIRTY HEARTS

DJ FONTANA of ELVIS PRESLEY

D-MADNESS

DON BOLLS of THE GERMS

EDDIE BO

EDDIE WARREN

THE ELECTRIC PRUNES

ENGLISH TEETH

ERIC HISAW

ERIC TESSMER BAND

FAIRLIGHT

FAMILY SAUCE

FASTBALL

THE FLAMING ARROWS MARDI GRAS INDIANS

FLEMISH GIANT

FOR THOSE WHO KNOW

FOREVER CHANGES

IV THIEVES

FRANK MUSTARD PROJECT

FREDDIE KRC

FREDDIE STEADY 5

FUCK WORK

THE FREE RADICALS

GHOSTWRITER

GOLDBLOODED

GOLDEN ANIMALS

THE GOLDEN APPLES

THE GOLDEN ARM TRIO

GOLDEN BEAR

THE GOLDEN BOYS

THE GOLDEN DAWN

THE GOURDS

THE GUILDED SPLINTERS

HACIENDA

THE HACKBERRIES

THE HANG

THE HARD FEELINGS

THE HAUNTED HEARTS

HERB REMINGTON

HERBERT RILEY

HIDDEN RITUAL

HOGNOSE

HOLY WAVE

HONKY

HORSE + DONKEY

HOUSEHOLD NAMES

IAN MCLAGAN of FACES/SMALL FACES

INDIAN JEWELRY

JACCO GARDNER

JADE DAY

JAMEY SIMMS BAND

JAN SAVAGE of THE SEEDS

JANE BOND

JAVIER ESCOVEDO

JAY CHEVALIER

JESSE VAIN & THE HAPPY HOUR HOLINESS MOVEMENT

JODEE PURKEYPILE & THE MESSENGERS

JUST GUNS

KATHRYN LEGENDRE

KELSEY WALDON

KING TEARS

LALALAND

LEATHERBAG

LEIGHTON KOIZUMI of THE MORLOCKS

THE LEMURS

LEO RONDEAU

LISA MARSHALL

THE LITTLE GENTLEMEN

LOMITA

LOS PLATOS

LIL BUCK SINEGAL

LIONS

LOWER HEAVEN

LUKE BELL

LZ LOVE

MAYEUX & BROUSSARD

MATT HUBBARD

MAU MAU CHAPLAINS

MEAGAN TUBB & THE SHADY PEOPLE

THE MEMPHIS STRANGE

MICHAEL BOOHER

MICHAEL KINGCADE of WHAT MADE MILWAUKEE FAMOUS

MILITANT BABIES

MIKE CLAXTON of THE SHERWOODS

MIKE ST CLAIR of OKKERVIL RIVER

MIKE RANDLE of BABY LEMONADE

MIRANDA LEE RICHARDS

MMOSS

MR LEWIS & THE FUNERAL FIVE

MO PAIR

MOTHER MEREY & THE BLACK DIRT

MURDOCKS

NATHAN SINGLETON & HIS SIDESHOW TRAGEDY

NELS CLINE of WILCO

NIC ARMSTRONG & THE THIEVES

NIGHT BEATS

NIKI DUNCAN

THE NORMANS

OBSCURED BY ECHOES

OCHA LA ROCHA

THE ONLYS

OXBLVD

PATRICE PIKE

PAUL COLLINS

PAUL MINOR

PJ & THE BEAR

PLANET RYE CO

PRAYER FOR ANIMALS

PSYCHOTROPIC

THE QUARTER AFTER

RALPH WHITE

RATTLESNAKE MILK

RAY SHARPE

RESCUE MISSION

RIK COLLINS of THE WOOLLY BANDITS

RINGO DEATHSTARR

THE RIPE

ROBERT BANTA & THE FANTASTIC FOUR

ROSIE FLORES

ROY HEAD

SALLY CREWE

SATURDAY’S RADAR

SCORPION CHILD

SCOTT H BIRAM

SCRAPPY JUDD NEWCOMB of IAN MCLAGAN & THE BUMP BAND

SHAPES HAVE FANGS

SHEBOYGAN

THE SHINE BROTHERS

THE SIDESHOW TRAGEDY

SIMON STOKES BAND

SLAM POET CHRISTOPHER LEE

SLAM POET LOVE ROBINSON

SLOWTRAIN

SKY SUNLIGHT SAXON of THE SEEDS

SMOKE & FEATHERS

SOUNDS DEL MAR

SPARKWOOD

THE SPIDERS

SPINDRIFT

THE STEPBROTHERS

THE STORY OF

THE STRANGE BOYS

STRAWBERRY ALARM CLOCK

SURLY GATES

THE SUMMER WARDROBE

SUMNER ERICKSON & THE TEXCENTRICS

SUN OF SULTANS

SUPEREGO

TACKS, THE BOY DISASTER

TAMECA JONES

TAMMANY HALL MACHINE

TAMMY LYNN

THESE MAD DOGS OF GLORY

‘TIL WE’RE BLUE OR DESTROY

TOMMY MACK

TOMMY MCCLAIN

TOPAZ

TRAUMAHELIKOPTER

TUMP

TWO TONS OF STEEL

THE UGLY BEATS

3 BALLS OF FIRE

TIA CARRERA

TOM FREUND

TOMMY “ATOMIC” AZEVEDO

TONY SCALZO

TRIBAL NATION

TRAINWRECK WASHINGTON

THE TUNNELS

QUENBY & THE WEST OF WAYLAND BAND

ULTRASONIC

UNDER THE SUN

THE UPSIDE DOWN

THE VANDELLES

THE WARLOCKS

WARREN STORM

WATCH OUT FOR ROCKETS

WELDON HENSON

WHITE GHOST SHIVERS

THE WHITE WHITE LIGHTS

WILLIE TEE

THE WOGGLES

THE WOODEN SHJIPS

WOVEN BONES

YOUNG GIRLS

ZAKARY THAKS

ZOOKEEPER

ZYKOS



Website by Jennifer Marchand. All Rights Reserved.
Advertisements